影片首页 
0 个视频 
16 张图片 
163 位演职员 
65 条影评 
5 条新闻 
更多  

演员 Actor

角色 Character

 

The Woman Who Rocks the Cradle / Eternal Mother

 

 

Le duc de Guise (scenes deleted)

 

Woman at Jenkins Employees Dance (uncredited)

 

Second Priest of Bel (uncredited)

 

Attorney for The Boy (uncredited)

 

Extra (uncredited)

 

Jenkins Party Guest (uncredited)

 

Counselor of Charles IX (uncredited)

 

Extra (uncredited)

 

The Mountain Girl's Brother (uncredited)

 

Old Babylonian Mother / The City Mother (uncredited)

 

Charioteer of the Priest of Bel (uncredited)

 

Charioteer of the Second Priest of Bel (uncredited)

 

Babylonian Soldier (uncredited)

 

Extra (uncredited)

 

Extra (uncredited)

 

Favorite of the Harem (uncredited)

 

Child in Epilogue (uncredited)

 

Little Girl (uncredited)

 

Extra (uncredited)

 

Jenkins Party Guest (uncredited)

 

Dancer of Tammuz (uncredited)

 

Ethiopian Chieftan (uncredited)

 

Extra (uncredited)

 

Child in Epilogue (uncredited)

 

The Runner (uncredited)

 

Chief Eunuch (uncredited)

 

Second Pharisee (uncredited)

 

Extra (uncredited)

 

The Charioteer of Cyrus (uncredited)

 

Girl at the Marriage Market (uncredited)

 

Kindly Neighbor (uncredited)

 

Extra (uncredited)

 

Favorite of the Harem (uncredited)

 

Dancers (uncredited)

 

Captain of the Gate (Babylonian Story)/Bodyguard to the Princess (uncredited)

 

Barbarian Chieftain (uncredited)

 

Man on White Horse (uncredited)

 

Babylonian Judge (uncredited)

 

Extra (uncredited)

 

Favorite of the Harem (uncredited)

 

Extra (uncredited)

 

Extra (uncredited)

 

Jenkins's Secretary (uncredited)

 

Extra (uncredited)

 

Uplifter (uncredited)

 

Councellor of Charles IX (uncredited)

 

Favorite of the Harem (uncredited)

 

Auctioneer at the Marriage Market (uncredited)

 

Babylonian Judge (uncredited)

 

Wife of The Kindly Neighbor (uncredited)

 

Woman at Jenkins Employees Dance (uncredited)

 

The Mighty Man of Valor (uncredited)

 

Extra (uncredited)

 

Extra (uncredited)

 

Brother of a Girl at the Marriage Market (uncredited)

 

Bodyguard to the Princess (Babylonian Story) (uncredited)

 

Girl at the Marriage Market (Babylonian Story) (uncredited)

 

Extra (uncredited)

 

Favorite of the Harem (uncredited)

 

Attarea's Slave (uncredited)

 

Extra (uncredited)

 

Boy Killed in Battle (uncredited)

 

Counselor to Charles IX (uncredited)

 

Catholic Priest (uncredited)

 

Girl at the Marriage Market (uncredited)

 

Babylonian Dandy (uncredited)

 

Dancer of Tammuz (uncredited)

 

Cyrus (uncredited)

 

First Priest of Nergel (uncredited)

 

Second Priest of Nergel (uncredited)

 

Favorite of the Harem (uncredited)

 

Favorite of the Harem (uncredited)

 

Dancer of Tammuz (uncredited)

 

Girl at the Marriage Market (uncredited)

 

Favorite of the Harem (uncredited)

 

Favorite of the Harem (uncredited)

 

Extra (uncredited)

 

Gobyras (uncredited)

 

Extra (uncredited)

 

Second Pharisee (uncredited)

 

Favorite of the Harem (uncredited)

 

Counselor to Charles IX (uncredited)

 

The Favorite of Egibi (uncredited)

 

Dancer of Tammuz (uncredited)

 

Extra (uncredited)

 

Extra (uncredited)

 

The Dear One

 

The Boy

 

The Dear One's Father (as Fred Turner)

 

Arthur Jenkins

 

Mary Jenkins

 

Uplifter

 

Uplifter

 

Uplifter

 

Uplifter

 

Self-Styled Uplifter (Modern Story)

 

The Friendless One

 

The Musketeer of the Slums / Babylonian Warrior

 

The Kindly Policeman

 

The Governor

 

Judge of the Court

 

Father Fathley

 

Prison Guard (as J.P. McCarthy)

 

The Friendly Neighbor

 

The Strike Leader

 

Debutante

 

Crook (uncredited)

 

Crook

 

Bartender

 

Jesus Christ / Cardinal de Lorraine

 

Virgin Mary

 

Adultress

 

First Pharisee (as Gunther von Ritzau)

 

The Bride of Cana

 

Father of the Bride of Cana / Warden (as William Brown)

 

The Bridegroom of Cana

 

Cana Wedding Guest

 

Brown Eyes

 

Prosper Latour

 

Brown Eyes's Father (as Spottiswoode Aitkin)

 

Brown Eyes's Mother

 

The Mercenary (as A.D. Sears)

 

Charles IX

 

Henri III

 

Catherine de Médicis

 

Marguerite de Navarre / The Mountain Girl (as Georgia Pearce)

 

Henri de Navarre

 

L'amiral de Coligny / Defendant

 

Page

 

The Rhapsode

 

Prince Belshazzar

 

The Princess Beloved

 

King Nabonidus

 

High Priest of Bel / Friend of the Musketeer

 

Captain of the Gateg / Bodyguard of the Princess Beloved (as Ted Duncan)

 

Uplifter (as Mrs. Arthur Mackley)

 

Babylonian Soldier (uncredited)

 

Dancer of Tammuz (uncredited)

 

Extra (uncredited)

编剧 Writer

D·W·格里菲斯 D.W. Griffith - (titles) (uncredited)

D·W·格里菲斯 D.W. Griffith - (titles) (uncredited)

Anita Loos - (titles)

惠特曼 Walt Whitman - (poem "Out of the Cradle Endlessly Rocking") (uncredited)

Frank E. Woods - (titles) (uncredited)

Hettie Grey Baker - (titles) (uncredited)

托德·布朗宁 Tod Browning - (uncredited)

Mary H. O'Connor - (titles) (uncredited)

制作人 Produced by

D·W·格里菲斯 D.W. Griffith - producer

摄影 Cinematography

比利·比兹尔 G.W. Bitzer

剪辑 Film Editing

D·W·格里菲斯 D.W. Griffith - (uncredited)

James Smith - (uncredited)

Rose Smith - (uncredited)

原创音乐 Original Music

Carl Davis - (1989)

Joseph Carl Breil - (uncredited)

Felix Günther - (1924) (uncredited)

艺术指导 Production Designer

D·W·格里菲斯 D.W. Griffith - (uncredited)

美术设计 Art Direction by

Walter L. Hall - (uncredited)

服装设计 Costume Design by

D·W·格里菲斯 D.W. Griffith - (uncredited)

Clare West - (uncredited)

副导演/助理导演 Assistant Director

Herbert Sutch - assistant director (as Bert Sutch)

Arthur Berthelet - second assistant director: French story (uncredited)

蒙蒂·布卢 Monte Blue - second assistant director: Modern story (uncredited)

托德·布朗宁 Tod Browning - second assistant director: Modern story (uncredited)

克里斯蒂·卡本纳 Christy Cabanne - second assistant director: Babylon story (uncredited)

Elmer Clifton - first assistant director: Babylon story (uncredited)

杰克·康威 Jack Conway - second assistant director: Babylon story (uncredited)

Edward Dillon - second assistant director: Modern Story (uncredited)

Allan Dwan - second assistant director: Babylon story (uncredited)

维克多·弗莱明 Victor Fleming - second assistant director: Babylon story (uncredited)

西德尼·富兰克林 Sidney Franklin - second unit director: Babylon sequence (uncredited)

Joseph Henabery - first assistant director: Babylon story (uncredited) / second unit director: New York (uncredited)

George W. Hill - second assistant director: Babylon story (uncredited)

Lloyd Ingraham - second assistant director: Modern story (uncredited)

George Nichols Jr. - second assistant director: Babylon story (uncredited)

Mike Siebert - second assistant director: Babylon story (uncredited)

George Siegmann - first assistant director: Los Angeles (uncredited)

W.S. Van Dyke - second assistant director: Judean story (uncredited)