影片首页 
1 个视频 
46 张图片 
226 位演职员 
740 条影评 
7 条新闻 
更多  

演员 Actor

角色 Character

 

Eleanor Arroway

 

Palmer Joss

 

Ted Arroway

 

 

Young Ellie

 

Kent

 

David Drumlin

 

Larry King

 

Michael Kitz

 

Rachel Constantine

 

Japanese Anchor

 

Jay Leno

 

Richard Rank

 

S.R. Hadden

 

Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)

 

Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)

 

Himself - Voice Through Space (archive sound) (uncredited)

 

Fisher

 

Vernon (as SaMi Chester)

 

Davio

 

Cantina Woman

 

Minister

 

Hadden Suit

 

Willie (as Maximilian Martini)

 

Ian Broderick

 

KOB-TV Reporter

 

Jeremy Roth

 

Senator Valencia

 

Donna Kelley (as Donna J. Kelley)

 

Claire Shipman

 

Middle Eastern Anchor

 

Latina Anchor

 

Tabitha Soren

 

Geraldo Rivera

 

Natalie Allen

 

Robert D. Novak

 

Geraldine A. Ferraro

 

Ann Druyan

 

Joseph

 

Kathleen Kennedy

 

Decryption Hacker

 

Decryption Expert

 

Major Domo

 

Chairman of Joint Chiefs

 

Joint Chief

 

Jill Dougherty

 

Drumlin Aide

 

John Holliman

 

Bobbie Battista

 

Dee Dee Myers

 

Bryant Gumbel

 

Linden Soles

 

Major Russell

 

Major Russell's Son (as Alex Zemeckis)

 

Major Russell's Daughter

 

French Committee Member (as Phillip Bergeron)

 

Dr. Patel

 

British Committee Member (as Anthony Fife Hamilton)

 

NASA Public Relations

 

NASA Technician

 

Voice of NASA (voice)

 

Mission Director

 

Mechnical (as Jeff Johnson)

 

Electrical

 

Dynamics

 

Communications

 

Pad Leader

 

Security

 

Controller #8

 

New VLA Technician

 

Russian Cosmonaut

 

Scientist

 

Project Official

 

Mission Doctor

 

Japanese Ensign

 

Bernard Shaw

 

Japanese Tech #1

 

Japanese Tech #2 (as Tom Tanaka)

 

Life Support

 

Dynamics #2

 

Woman Senator

 

Reporter #5

 

School Boy

 

White House Official (uncredited)

 

NASA Controller #2 (uncredited)

 

Himself - Voice Through Space (archive sound) (uncredited)

 

Four-Star General (uncredited)

 

Senate Observer (uncredited)

 

Scientist (uncredited)

 

President's Secretary (uncredited)

 

Supporter (uncredited)

 

Ailing Believer (uncredited)

 

Pedestrian (uncredited)

 

Controller (uncredited)

 

TV Interviewer (uncredited)

 

Himself - Voice Through Space (archive sound) (uncredited)

 

Puerto Rican Taxi Driver (uncredited)

 

Himself - Voice Through Space (archive sound) (uncredited)

 

Kitz's Aide (uncredited)

 

Himself - Voice Through Space (archive sound) (uncredited)

 

Pod Systems Control (uncredited)

 

Ellie's Attorney (uncredited)

 

Oval Office Secretary (uncredited)

 

Senator (uncredited)

 

Ailing Believer (uncredited)

 

Himself - Voice Through Space (archive sound) (uncredited)

 

Photographer (uncredited)

 

Army Officer (uncredited)

 

Believer #1 (uncredited)

 

Himself - Voice Through Space (archive sound) (uncredited)

 

Leon Harris

 

British Anchor

 

Reporter #6 (as Bill Thomas)

 

Robert Hand (uncredited)

 

Protester (uncredited)

 

Philanthropy Bureaucrat (uncredited)

 

Factory Worker (uncredited)

 

IMC Police Officer (uncredited)

 

Monk (uncredited)

 

Press Secretary (uncredited)

 

Student Reporter at NASA (uncredited)

 

Family Exchange (uncredited)

 

Police Officer (uncredited)

 

Senate Hearing (uncredited)

 

Ailing Believer (uncredited)

 

Senate Hearing Attendee (uncredited)

 

News Reporter (uncredited)

 

Reporter (uncredited)

 

Religious Zealot (uncredited)

 

Extra (uncredited)

 

Protester (uncredited)

 

Extra (uncredited)

编剧 Writer

卡尔·萨根 Carl Sagan - (based on the story by) and

詹姆士·V·哈特 James V. Hart - (screenplay) and

迈克尔·戈登伯格 Michael Goldenberg - (screenplay)

安·德鲁扬 Ann Druyan - (based on the story by)

摄影 Cinematography

唐·伯吉斯 Don Burgess

剪辑 Film Editing

Arthur Schmidt

原创音乐 Original Music

亚伦·史维斯查 Alan Silvestri

艺术指导 Production Designer

艾德·维勒 Ed Verreaux

美术设计 Art Direction by

Bruce Crone

Lawrence A. Hubbs

服装设计 Costume Design by

乔安娜·约翰斯顿 Joanna Johnston

视觉特效 Visual Effects Supervisor

David Emery

迈克尔·L·芬克 Michael L. Fink - senior visual effects supervisor: Warner Digital (as Michael Fink)

Kenneth Jones - CIS Hollywood (as Dr. Ken Jones)

Joe Matza - senior visual effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood

肯·罗尔斯顿 Ken Ralston - senior visual effects supervisor

Lauren Alexandra Ritchie - Warner Digital

Stephen Rosenbaum

Ariel Velasco-Shaw - Warner Digital (as Ariel Velasco Shaw)

Michael Paris - (uncredited)

副导演/助理导演 Assistant Director

塞林·格拉克 Cellin Gluck - second assistant director

Basil Grillo - dga trainee

布鲁斯·莫利亚提 Bruce Moriarty - first assistant director

Lucille Ouyang - second assistant director

Darin Rivetti - second second assistant director

Alison C. Rosa - second second assistant director (as Alison Rosa)

斯蒂夫·斯塔基 Steve Starkey - second unit director

David Ticotin - second assistant director (as David A. Ticotin)

Gabriela Vázquez - second assistant director (as Gabriela Vazquez)

声音部门 Sound Department

Phil Benson - supervising sound editor

Steve Boeddeker - sound effects editor

Sara Bolder - foley editor

Kent Brown - assistant sound editor

Lindakay Brown - adr editor

Andrew Cowitt - assistant sound editor

David Dresher - assistant sound editor

Tony Eckert - foley mixer

Sue Fox - supervising adr editor

Andrea S. Gard - assistant sound editor (as Andrea Stelter)

Karen Harding - assistant sound editor

Catherine Harper - foley artist

Tom Johnson - re-recording mixer

William B. Kaplan - production sound mixer

Stephen Kearney - assistant sound editor

Bruce Lacey - foley editor

Mary Helen Leasman - foley editor (as Mary Helen Leaseman)

Barbara McBane - dialogue editor

Douglas Murray - sound effects editor

Peggy Names - cable person (as Peggy A. Names)

Cheryl Nardi - first assistant sound editor

Susan Popovic - assistant sound editor

Charleen Richards - adr mixer (as Charlene Richards)

Gary Rizzo - additional re-recording mixer

Earl Sampson - boom operator

Dennis S. Sands - re-recording mixer (as Dennis Sands)

Tony Sereno - foley mixer

Michael Silvers - dialogue editor

Ewa Sztompke - dialogue editor (as Ewa Sztompke-Oatfield)

兰迪·汤姆 Randy Thom - re-recording mixer / sound designer

Dennie Thorpe - foley artist

Marian Wilde - sound effects editor

Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz - temp sound editor

Fred Clemons - machine room operator (uncredited) / re-recordist (uncredited) / sound transferer (uncredited)

Teresa Eckton - sound designer: NASA machine destruction (uncredited)

Bob Edwards - assistant sound designer (uncredited)

Thomas Giordano - production sound technician (uncredited)

Scott Levy - re-recordist (uncredited)

Steve Romanko - machine room operator (uncredited)

Randolph Saucedo - sound recordist (uncredited)

Kent Sparling - mix technician (uncredited)

David E. Turner - machine room operator (uncredited)

Mary Works - assistant dialogue editor (uncredited)

布景师 Set Decoration by

Michael Taylor - (as Michael J. Taylor)

选角导演 Casting

Victoria Burrows

化妆造型 Makeup Department

Janice Alexander - hair stylist

Audrey L. Anzures - hair stylist (as Audrey Anzures)

Steve Artmont - makeup artist

Kathryn Blondell - key hair stylist (as Kathryn L. Blondell)

Hallie D'Amore - key makeup artist

Deborah La Mia Denaver - makeup artist: Mr. Woods

Carolyn Elias - hair stylist

Margaret E. Elliott - makeup artist

Roxanna Floyd - makeup artist: Ms. Bassett

Barbara Lacy - makeup artist

Frances Mathias - hair stylist: Ms. Foster

Vivian McAteer - hair stylist

Jean-Luc Russier - makeup artist: Ms. Foster (as Jean Luc Russier)

Keith VanderLaan - prosthetic makeup effects producer: Cannom Creations

Gary Archer - dental prosthetics (uncredited)

Rose Procopio Barondess - makeup artist (uncredited)

Sherri Bramlett - additional hair stylist (uncredited)

Kerry Mendenhall - assistant hair stylist: Washington D.C. (uncredited)