影片首页 
0 个视频 
1 张图片 
120 位演职员 
6 条剧评 
1 条新闻 
更多  

演员 Actor

角色 Character

 

Franklin Delano Roosevelt

 

Eleanor Roosevelt

 

Louis Howe

 

Tom Loyless

 

Fred Botts (disabled boy in baggage car of train) (as Matthew O'Leary)

 

Lionel Purdy

 

Jake Perini

 

Roy

 

Sara Delano Roosevelt

 

Helena Mahoney

 

Benjamin Pendergast

 

Farmer's wife

 

Waitress

 

Danny - The Piano Player

 

Dr. Bissell

 

Eloise Hutchinson

 

Aunt Sally (as Deborah Calloway Duke)

 

Elliott Roosevelt

 

Mary Beth (as Lori Beth Sikes Edgeman)

 

Al Smith

 

Missy Le Hand

 

John Age 7

 

Chorus Girl #1

 

Young Elliott Roosevelt

 

Daisy

 

Crony #1

 

1928 Convention Speaker

 

Democratic Convention Attendee

 

Pat Doyle

 

Stationmaster at Bullochsville

 

Houston Police Officer

 

Doctor

 

Dr. Lovett

 

1920's Reporter

 

Democratic convention attendee

 

Chorus Girl #3

 

Dr. Hebert

 

Dr. Willis

 

Pete Collier

 

Hastings, Party Leader (as Michael Pniewski)

 

Lucy Mercer

 

Clebourne Gregory, Reporter

 

Chorus Girl #2

 

Roosevelt Supporter

 

Eugene

 

Scoutmaster

 

Conductor

 

Photographer

 

Woodhall Busey

 

Dan Reed (as Rob Treveiler)

 

Stephen Teller

 

Extra

 

1920 Convention Speaker

 

Factory Worker (uncredited)

 

Houston Police Officer (uncredited)

 

Disabled Dignitary (uncredited)

 

Pushboy/Lifeguard (uncredited)

 

Boy Scout (uncredited)

 

Doctor (uncredited)

 

Jackie Mills (uncredited)

 

Samuel Mills (uncredited)

 

League Member

 

Anna - Age 19

 

Anna - Age 12

 

Franklin Junior - Age 9

 

Stanley

 

Farmer

 

Helena's Driver

 

Crony #2 (as David Silverman)

 

Reporter

 

Conventioneer

 

Cafe Patron

 

Polio girl in restaurant

 

James Roosevelt (as Turner Dixon)

 

Young Doctor

 

Pushboy

 

Boy Scout

 

Guiseppe

 

Reporter

 

Student

 

Page

 

Boy Scout

 

Boy Scout (uncredited)

 

Storyboard Artist (uncredited)

 

Extra (uncredited)

 

Politician's Wife (uncredited)

 

Student (uncredited)

 

Conventioneer (uncredited)

 

Young Doctor (uncredited)

 

School Marm (uncredited)

 

Conventioner (uncredited)

 

Farmer's Son (uncredited)

 

Push Boy (uncredited)

 

Train Passenger (uncredited)

 

Kitchen Aide (uncredited)

 

Farmer's Son (uncredited)

 

Factory Worker (uncredited)

 

Cafe Patron (uncredited)

编剧 Writer

Margaret Nagle - (written by)

制作人 Produced by

希莉亚·D·科斯塔 Celia D. Costas - executive producer

Juanita F. Diana - associate producer

马克·戈登 Mark Gordon - executive producer

Chrisann Verges - producer

摄影 Cinematography

Robbie Greenberg

剪辑 Film Editing

Michael Brown

原创音乐 Original Music

Bruce Broughton

艺术指导 Production Designer

Sarah Knowles

美术设计 Art Direction by

Thomas Minton

Scott Ritenour

服装设计 Costume Design by

霍普·哈纳芬 Hope Hanafin

视觉特效 Visual Effects Supervisor

Mark Dornfeld

副导演/助理导演 Assistant Director

Camille Cellucci - second unit director

Cas Donovan - first assistant director

Rhonda Guthrie - second second assistant director

- second assistant director

Mark Trapenberg - second second assistant director

布景师 Set Decoration by

Frank Galline

选角导演 Casting

Shay Griffin

Lynn Kressel