影片首页 
28 个视频 
219 张图片 
162 位演职员 
999+ 条影评 
303 条新闻 
更多  

演员 Actor

角色 Character

 
少年派

少年派

Pi Patel

 
成年派

成年派

Adult Pi Patel

 
作家

作家

Writer

 

 
派的父亲

派的父亲

Santosh Patel

 
派的母亲

派的母亲

Gita Patel

 
11/12岁的派

11/12岁的派

Pi Patel (11-12 Years)

 
厨子

厨子

Cook

 

5岁的派

Pi Patel (5 Years)

 

佛教徒水手

Buddhist Sailor (as Bo-Chieh Wang)

 

18/19岁的拉维

Ravi Patel (18-19 Years)

 

牧师

Priest

 

阿南蒂

Anandi

 

Tsimtsum Captain (as Yi-Cheng Ko)

 

Ravi Patel (7 Years)

 

Ravi Patel (13-14 Years)

 

Older Insurance Investigator

 

Younger Insurance Investigator

 

Mamaji

 

Dance Master

 

Indian History Teacher

 

Librarian

 

Selvam

 

Bully

 

Bully

 

Bully

 

Bully

 

Bully

 

Anandi's Friend #1

 

Anandi's Friend #2

 

Dancer

 

Dancer

 

Dancer

 

Dancer

 

Dancer

 

Dancer

 

Pi's Wife

 

Pi's Son

 

Pi's Daughter

 

Muslim Worshipper

 

Science Teacher

 

Sailor

 

Pedestrian (uncredited)

导演 Director

李安

Ang Lee

编剧 Writer

大卫·马戈 David Magee - (screenplay)

扬·马特尔 Yann Martel - (novel)

制作人 Produced by

Kevin Richard Buxbaum - associate producer (as Kevin Buxbaum)

William M. Connor - associate producer

Dean Georgaris - executive producer

李安 Ang Lee - producer

David Lee - co-producer

Michael J. Malone - associate producer

吉尔·内特 Gil Netter - producer

Tabrez Noorani - line producer: India

Pravesh Sahni - associate producer: India

戴维·沃马克 David Womark - producer

Jesse Prupas - line producer: Montreal

让-克里斯托弗·卡斯特里 Jean-Christophe Castelli - associate producer

摄影 Cinematography

克劳迪奥·米兰达 Claudio Miranda - director of photography

剪辑 Film Editing

蒂姆·史奎尔 Tim Squyres

原创音乐 Original Music

麦切尔·丹纳 Mychael Danna

艺术指导 Production Designer

戴维·葛罗普曼 David Gropman

美术设计 Art Direction by

Al Hobbs

Dan Webster - supervising art director

服装设计 Costume Design by

Arjun Bhasin

视觉特效 Visual Effects Supervisor

David Lauer - co-visual effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues Studios

Guillaume Rocheron - The Moving Picture Company

比尔·威斯登霍佛 Bill Westenhofer

Casey Allen - Lola VFX (uncredited)

Julien Aullas - BUF Compagnie

Geoffrey Niquet - BUF Compagnie

Pierre Buffin - senior visual effects supervisor: BUF Compagnie

迈克尔·L·芬克 Michael L. Fink - senior visual effects supervisor: BUF Compagnie (as Michael Fink)

Tony Baldridge - Legend 3D (uncredited)

Anthony 'Max' Ivins - Look Effects (uncredited)

Huseyin Caner

Danny S. Kim

副导演/助理导演 Assistant Director

Rob Burgess - second assistant director (as Robert Burgess)

William M. Connor - first assistant director

Sarah Hood - second assistant director: second unit / second assistant director: splinter unit

Ben Lanning - second assistant director

Nitya Mehra - first assistant director: India

Freya Parekh - second second assistant director: India

Bagalavan Perier - trainee assistant director (uncredited)

Ananya Rane - second assistant director: India

Prashant Roy - third assistant director: India

David Ticotin - first assistant director: splinter unit (as David A. Ticotin)

Ray De Cotiis - second assistant director: Montreal

Stéphane Byl - second second assistant director

Cliff Lanning - first assistant director

Chunni Lin - third assistant director

Namra Parikh - second second assistant director: India

Aditya Tendulkar - third assistant director: India

Derek Wimble - second assistant director: Montreal

Jacinthe Hamelin - third assistant director

声音部门 Sound Department

Shalini Agarwal - sound assistant: India

Sumit Babbar - recording/mixing engineer: RBQ Sound Studios, India

Jamie Baker - foley editor

Ron Bartlett - re-recording mixer

David Boulton - adr mixer: Soundtrack NYC

Pierre Brouard - dialogue editor

Derek Casari - adr engineer

Kam Chan - foley editor

Frank Cheng - adr mixer: Parallel Soundworks, Taipei, Taiwan

Marko A. Costanzo - foley artist (as Marko Costanzo)

Dilber Dutt - cableman: India (as Dilwar Dutt)

John P. Fasal - sound effects recordist (as John Fasal)

Chris Fielder - assistant sound editor

Eugene Gearty - sound designer / supervising sound editor

Lokesh Goel - technical assistant: RBQ Sound Studios, India

Tim Gomillion - sound recordist

Mark Goodermote - boom operator

Doug Hemphill - re-recording mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)

Paul Hsu - temp re-recording mixer

Kenton Jakub - adr editor

Bobby Johanson - adr mixer: Sound One, New York

Yung Chien Kang - boom man (as Yung-Chien 'Malau' Kang)

Frank Kern - foley editor

Drew Kunin - production sound mixer

Tom Lalley - sound re-recording engineer

George A. Lara - foley recording engineer (as George Lara)

David Lucarelli - adr recordist

Samuel Miille - assistant sound editor (as Sam Miille)

John Morris - sound effects editor

Beauxregard Neylon - adr mixer / adr mixer: Soundtrack NYC (as Beaux Neylon)

Ed Novick - sound mixer: Montreal

Paul Pavelka - re-recording engineer

Louis Piche - boom operator: Montreal

Manish Pingle - sound effects recording: India

Andy Potvin - dolby sound consultant

Charleen Richards - adr mixer (as Charleen Richards-Steeves)

Patrick Rioux - adr engineer

Dennis Rogers - sound recordist

William Stein - re-recording engineer (as Bill Stein)

Philip Stockton - dialogue editor / supervising sound editor

Clémence Stoloff - apprentice sound editor

Nishant Verma - technical assistant: RBQ Sound Studios, India

Randy Wang - cableman

Evan Gillman - sound utility technician: Montreal crew (uncredited)

Ruth Hernandez - assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Erin Michael Rettig - dolby atmos mix tech (uncredited)

Brian Seagrave - audio post-conform (uncredited)

Mark Sheffield - international versions (uncredited)

John Soukup - sound transfer (uncredited)

Paul Tirone - adr recordist (uncredited)

Rabb Whitehead - adr recordist (uncredited)

布景师 Set Decoration by

Terry Lewis - set decorator: re-shoot (uncredited)

安娜·皮诺克 Anna Pinnock

选角导演 Casting

艾薇·考夫曼 Avy Kaufman

化妆造型 Makeup Department

Kirstin Chalmers - key hair and makeup artist

Xavier Peter D'Souza - makeup assistant: India

Barrie Gower - prosthetics sculptor

Fae Hammond - hair and makeup designer

Rebecca Lee - makeup artist: Montreal

Luize Joyce Margaret - makeup assistant: India

Robin Pritchard - prosthetics makeup artist

Menaka Remei Chinal - makeup assistant: India (as Menaka Chhinal)

Alex Rouse - wigmaker

Kamlesh U. Shinde - makeup assistant: India

Olivia Wang - makeup assistant

Chris Lyons - special effects teeth (uncredited)

Forest Sala - hair stylist (uncredited)

Rachael Speke - hair/ makeup artist: daily, Taiwan (uncredited)

Sarah Weatherburn - facial hair maker (uncredited)

Nathaniel De'Lineadeus - dental FX design and manufacture