影片首页 
0 个视频 
18 张图片 
309 位演职员 
0 条剧评 
0 条新闻 
更多  

演员 Actor

角色 Character

 

Host / ... (24 episodes, 1991-2006)

 

Narrator / ... (20 episodes, 1995-2007)

 

Narrator (8 episodes, 1999-2006)

 

Narrator (8 episodes, 1997-2007)

 

Narrator / ... (7 episodes, 1995-2007)

 

Narrator (6 episodes, 1998-2006)

 

Narrator (5 episodes, 2002-2008)

 

Narrator / ... (4 episodes, 1995-2007)

 

Himself / ... (3 episodes, 1990-1995)

 

Dr. Vivien Thomas / ... (3 episodes, 2001-2004)

 

Voice Only / ... (3 episodes, 1991-2002)

 

Narrator / ... (3 episodes, 1996-2004)

 

Russian voices (3 episodes, 1999-2005)

 

Narrator (3 episodes, 2000-2003)

 

Narrator (2 episodes, 2001-2004)

 

Narrator (2 episodes, 2003)

 

Narrator (2 episodes, 2005-2006)

 

Narrator (2 episodes, 2005-2006)

 

Charles Hamilton Houston / ... (2 episodes, 1993-1994)

 

Narrator / ... (2 episodes, 1993-2003)

 

Narrator (2 episodes, 1991-2004)

 

Frederick Douglass / ... (2 episodes, 1991-2001)

 

Narrator (2 episodes, 1994-2000)

 

Commentator / ... (2 episodes, 1990-1995)

 

John White Webster (2 episodes, 2003-2005)

 

Abigail Adams (2 episodes, 2004-2006)

 

Himself / ... (2 episodes, 2006-2008)

 

Mr Jocelyn / ... (2 episodes, 1990-1994)

 

Marshall Francis Tukey (2 episodes, 2003-2004)

 

Raymond Pearson (2 episodes, 1992-1993)

 

Himself (2 episodes, 1996-2005)

 

Henry Lee (2007) (2 episodes, 2004-2007)

 

Alfred Doten / ... (2 episodes, 2006-2007)

 

Himself (Narrator) / ... (2 episodes, 1991-2003)

 

Voice Only (2 episodes, 1991-1992)

 

Voice Only (2 episodes, 1991-1992)

 

Voice Only (2 episodes, 1991-1992)

 

Narrator (2 episodes, 1992)

 

Narrator (2 episodes, 1993-2004)

 

Narrator (2 episodes, 1996-1997)

 

Narrator (2 episodes, 1997-2000)

 

Hamilton's voice (2 episodes, 2000)

 

Himself / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2005)

 

Juror #7 / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2006)

 

Lawyer #1 / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2006)

 

Spectator (2 episodes, 2003-2006)

 

Caroline Littlefield / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2006)

 

Juror (2 episodes, 2003-2006)

 

Judge #2 (2 episodes, 2003-2006)

 

Woman on Street (2 episodes, 2003-2005)

 

Earl Tupper (2 episodes, 2004-2005)

 

Additional voice / ... (2 episodes, 2004-2005)

 

Himself (2 episodes, 2005)

 

Herself (2 episodes, 2005)

 

Himself (2 episodes, 2005)

 

Himself (2 episodes, 2005)

 

Himself (2 episodes, 2005)

 

(2 episodes, 2005)

 

Himself (2 episodes, 2005)

 

Himself (2 episodes, 2005)

 

Himself (2 episodes, 2005)

 

Himself (2 episodes, 2005)

 

Herself (2 episodes, 2005)

 

Herself / ... (2 episodes, 2005)

 

Himself (2 episodes, 2005)

 

Sara Pierce (2 episodes, 2006)

 

Himself (2 episodes, 2007)

 

Himself (2 episodes, 2007)

 

Herself (2 episodes, 2007)

 

Himself (2 episodes, 2007)

 

Himself (2 episodes, 2007)

 

Herself (2 episodes, 2007)

 

Narrator (1 episode, 2005)

编剧 Writer

David Grubin - (8 episodes, 1989-2004)

Austin Hoyt - (8 episodes, 1993-2005)

Michelle Ferrari - (8 episodes, 2002-2008)

Mark Zwonitzer - (7 episodes, 1994-2006)

Rocky Collins - (6 episodes, 1989-2005)

Adriana Bosch - (6 episodes, 1993-2006)

Geoffrey C. Ward - (5 episodes, 1990-1996)

Chana Gazit - (5 episodes, 1998-2006)

Ric Burns - (4 episodes, 1992-2006)

Christine Lesiak - (4 episodes, 1992-2005)

Ben Loeterman - (4 episodes, 1999-2005)

Elizabeth Deane - (4 episodes, 2000-2006)

Dave Pearce - (4 episodes, 2006)

Nancy Porter - (3 episodes, 1993-1999)

汤玛斯·莱恩 Thomas Lennon - (3 episodes, 1994-2001)

Ken Chowder - (3 episodes, 1998-2006)

Marcia Smith - (3 episodes, 2001-2007)

Randall MacLowry - (3 episodes, 2001-2005)

Barak Goodman - (3 episodes, 2004-2006)

Tom Weidlinger - (2 episodes, 1988-1989)

Charles Guggenheim - (2 episodes, 1991-1994)

James A. DeVinney - (2 episodes, 1992-2000)

David Espar - (2 episodes, 1992)

Orlando Bagwell - (2 episodes, 1994-2004)

Carl Charlson - (2 episodes, 1995-1999)

Linda Garmon - (2 episodes, 1996-2007)

Richard Ben Cramer - (2 episodes, 1996-2000)

Laurie Kahn-Leavitt - (2 episodes, 1998-2004)

Mark J. Davis - (2 episodes, 1998-1999)

Thomas Ott - (2 episodes, 1999-2001)

苏·威廉姆斯 Sue Williams - (2 episodes, 2000-2005)

Llewellyn M. Smith - (2 episodes, 2000-2003)

Paul Taylor - (2 episodes, 2001-2005)

David Axelrod - (2 episodes, 2003-2005)

Patricia Garcia Rios - (2 episodes, 2003)

Paul Taylor - (2 episodes, 2003)

Ronald Blumer - (2 episodes, 2004-2007)

Noland Walker - (2 episodes, 2004-2007)

Jane Barnes - (2 episodes, 2007)

Helen Whitney - (2 episodes, 2007)

制作人 Produced by

Susan Mottau - coordinating producer / coordinating producer: The American Experience / ... (84 episodes, 1991-2007

Mark Samels - senior producer / executive producer / ... (82 episodes, 1991-2008)

Margaret Drain - executive producer / executive producer: The American Experience / ... (53 episodes, 1990-2003)

Sharon Grimberg - series producer / series producer: The American Experience / ... (37 episodes, 1999-2007)

Larry LeCain - field producer / field producer: American Experience / ... (30 episodes, 1990-2000)

Bob M. McCausland - field producer / field producer: American Experience / ... (30 episodes, 1990-2000)

Chas Norton - field producer / field producer: American Experience / ... (27 episodes, 1990-2000)

Judy Crichton - executive producer / executive producer: American Experience / ... (17 episodes, 1988-1998)

James E. Dunford - post-production producer (12 episodes, 1995-2004)

Greg Shea - post-production producer (12 episodes, 2003-2007)

Glenn Fukushima - post-production producer (11 episodes, 2005-2007)

David Grubin - producer / executive producer (8 episodes, 1989-2004)

Chana Gazit - producer / senior producer (8 episodes, 1991-2006)

Austin Hoyt - producer / executive producer (8 episodes, 1993-2005)

Elizabeth Deane - executive producer / producer / ... (7 episodes, 1992-2006)

Mark Zwonitzer - producer / associate producer (7 episodes, 1994-2006)

Melissa Martin - associate producer / co-producer (6 episodes, 2002-2005)

Stephen Ives - producer (5 episodes, 1990-2007)

Rocky Collins - producer (5 episodes, 1990-2005)

Joseph Tovares - producer / series editor / ... (5 episodes, 1992-2004)

Adriana Bosch - producer (5 episodes, 1993-2006)

Amanda Pollak - producer / associate producer (5 episodes, 1997-2008)

Patricia Garcia Rios - co-producer / associate producer (5 episodes, 2000-2003)

Rose M. Compagine - post-production producer / associate producer (5 episodes, 2001-2005)

汤玛斯·莱恩 Thomas Lennon - producer (4 episodes, 1989-2001)

Laurie Kahn-Leavitt - producer / associate producer: American Experience / ... (4 episodes, 1990-2004)

Ric Burns - producer / executive producer (4 episodes, 1991-2006)

Thomas Doran - field producer / field producer: The American Experience (4 episodes, 1992-2000)

Nancy Porter - producer (4 episodes, 1993-2000)

John L. Sullivan - field producer / field producer: American Experience (4 episodes, 1993-1994)

Allyson Luchak - senior producer / assistant producer / ... (4 episodes, 1994-1998)

罗伯特·肯纳 Robert Kenner - producer (4 episodes, 1998-2005)

Ben Loeterman - producer (4 episodes, 1999-2005)

Randall MacLowry - producer / co-producer (4 episodes, 2001-2006)

Laura Longsworth - associate producer / producer (4 episodes, 2002-2006)

Nick Fraser - executive producer / executive producer: BBC (4 episodes, 2004-2006)

Ben Ostrower - associate producer / field producer (4 episodes, 2005-2008)

Orlando Bagwell - producer (3 episodes, 1990-2004)

Judith Quain - staff producer / staff producer: American Experience (3 episodes, 1990-1994)

Lisa Ades - producer / co-producer (3 episodes, 1991-2002)

Laura Jean Ozment - series associate producer / associate producer (3 episodes, 1991-1998)

David Espar - consulting producer / producer / ... (3 episodes, 1992-2006)

Christine Lesiak - producer (3 episodes, 1992-2002)

Michael Epstein - producer (3 episodes, 1996-2008)

Josh Clark - associate producer (3 episodes, 1997-2000)

David Steward - co-producer (3 episodes, 1998-2003)

Marilyn Ness - associate producer / co-producer / ... (3 episodes, 1999-2006)

David Condon - associate producer / co-producer (3 episodes, 1999-2002)

Robert Tompkins - field producer (3 episodes, 1999-2000)

Laura McKellar - associate producer / senior associate producer (3 episodes, 2000-2003)

Stanley Nelson - producer (3 episodes, 2001-2007)

Cathleen O'Connell - associate producer / field producer (3 episodes, 2003-2006)

Eve Morgenstern - consulting producer / producer (3 episodes, 2003-2005)

Franziska Blome - associate producer (3 episodes, 2003)

Barak Goodman - producer (3 episodes, 2004-2006)

John Maggio - producer / co-producer (3 episodes, 2004-2006)

Jamila Wignot - associate producer / co-producer / ... (3 episodes, 2005-2008)

Susan Bellows - series editor (3 episodes, 2005-2007)

Michael Rossi - associate producer (3 episodes, 2005-2006)

Gregory Shea - post-production producer (3 episodes, 2007)

罗伯特·斯通 Robert Stone - producer (2 episodes, 1988-2004)

Neil Goodwin - producer (2 episodes, 1988-1991)

Tom Weidlinger - producer (2 episodes, 1988-1989)

Llewellyn Smith - producer / series editor (2 episodes, 1991-2000)

Hillary Dann - associate producer (2 episodes, 1991)

Patricia P. Perini - executive producer (2 episodes, 1991)

Sam Sills - associate producer (2 episodes, 1991)

Miriam Zimmerman - coordinating producer / producer (2 episodes, 1991)

James A. DeVinney - producer (2 episodes, 1992-2000)

Daniel McCabe - co-producer (2 episodes, 1992-1993)

Liz Carver - associate producer / co-producer (2 episodes, 1994-1999)

Carl Charlson - producer (2 episodes, 1995-1999)

Sasha Waters - associate producer (2 episodes, 1995-1997)

Linda Garmon - producer (2 episodes, 1996-2007)

Mary Recine - associate producer / producer (2 episodes, 1996-2006)

Mel Bucklin - co-producer / producer (2 episodes, 1997-2004)

Mark J. Davis - producer (2 episodes, 1998-1999)

Nathan Hendrie - associate producer (2 episodes, 1998-1999)

Julie Rosenberg - associate producer (2 episodes, 1999-2002)

Thomas Ott - producer (2 episodes, 1999-2001)

Dan Lang - field producer (2 episodes, 1999-2000)

Beth Tierney - co-producer / producer (2 episodes, 1999-2000)

Kathryn Pierce Dietz - producer (2 episodes, 2000-2005)

Judith Vecchione - executive producer / executive producer: Ambrica Productions (2 episodes, 2000-2005)

苏·威廉姆斯 Sue Williams - producer (2 episodes, 2000-2005)

Ann Bennett - associate producer / coordinating producer (2 episodes, 2000-2004)

Hilary Klotz - associate producer / co-producer (2 episodes, 2000-2003)

Desiree Garcia - associate producer / co-producer (2 episodes, 2001-2004)

Kate Roth Knull - senior producer (2 episodes, 2002-2006)

Steve Rivo - co-producer / producer (2 episodes, 2002-2006)

Amy Brown - associate producer / co-producer (2 episodes, 2003-2006)

Donald Rosenfeld - executive producer (2 episodes, 2003-2006)

David Axelrod - producer (2 episodes, 2003-2005)

Lillian Baulding - associate producer (2 episodes, 2003)

Muffie Meyer - producer (2 episodes, 2004-2007)

Noland Walker - co-producer / producer (2 episodes, 2004-2007)

Catherine Allan - executive producer (2 episodes, 2005-2007)

Amanda Pollack - producer (2 episodes, 2005-2007)

Cornelia Calder - coordinating producer (2 episodes, 2005)

Jeffrey Dupre - field producer (2 episodes, 2005)

Katy Mostoller - associate producer (2 episodes, 2005)

Tracy Heather Strain - producer (2 episodes, 2005)

迈克尔·科洛福特 Michael Kloft - executive producer / producer (2 episodes, 2006)

Dave Pearce - producer (2 episodes, 2006)

Erin Anguish - post-production producer (2 episodes, 2007)

Steve Audette - post-production producer (2 episodes, 2007)

David Fanning - executive producer (2 episodes, 2007)

Chris Fournelle - post-production producer (2 episodes, 2007)

Missy Frederick - post-production producer (2 episodes, 2007)

Johanna Hamilton - field producer (2 episodes, 2007)

John MacGibbon - post-production producer (2 episodes, 2007)

Robin Parmelee - post-production producer (2 episodes, 2007)

Betsy Radmore - associate producer (2 episodes, 2007)

Michael Sullivan - executive producer (2 episodes, 2007)

Sharon Tiller - senior producer (2 episodes, 2007)

Helen Whitney - producer (2 episodes, 2007)

Ming Xue - post-production producer (2 episodes, 2007)

摄影 Cinematography

Michael Chin - (23 episodes, 1994-2008)

Buddy Squires - (15 episodes, 1990-2008)

Stephen McCarthy - (9 episodes, 1999-2008)

Terry Hopkins - (8 episodes, 1997-2003)

Allen Moore - (7 episodes, 1991-2006)

James Callanan - (7 episodes, 1996-2004)

Boyd Estus - (7 episodes, 1999-2006)

Ed Marritz - (6 episodes, 1994-2007)

Peter Nelson - (6 episodes, 2002-2008)

William McCullough - (5 episodes, 1991-1998)

Tom Hurwitz - (5 episodes, 1995-2007)

Joel Shapiro - (4 episodes, 1994-2006)

Greg Andracke - (4 episodes, 1996-2006)

Gary Steele - (3 episodes, 1992-1995)

Peter Hoving - (3 episodes, 1994-1999)

David Grubin - (3 episodes, 1996-1998)

Don Lenzer - (3 episodes, 1997-2006)

Brian Dowley - (3 episodes, 1998-2004)

Neil Reichline - (3 episodes, 2001-2007)

Andrew Young - (3 episodes, 2005-2007)

John Chater - (3 episodes, 2006-2007)

罗伯特·斯通 Robert Stone - (2 episodes, 1988-2004)

Erich Roland - (2 episodes, 1991-2006)

Alicia Weber - (2 episodes, 1991-2004)

Arthur Jafa - (2 episodes, 1991-2001)

Bestor Cram - (2 episodes, 1994-2005)

Joseph Vitagliano - (2 episodes, 1994-2004)

Alex Zakrzewski - (2 episodes, 1996-1997)

Roger Phenix - (2 episodes, 1997-1998)

Nancy Schreiber - (2 episodes, 1998-2004)

Peter Stein - (2 episodes, 1998-2004)

Allan Palmer - (2 episodes, 1998-2003)

Stephen W. Ross - (2 episodes, 1998-2001)

Dyanna Taylor - (2 episodes, 1999-2008)

Bob Perrin - (2 episodes, 1999-2007)

Jon Else - (2 episodes, 1999-2002)

Christine Burrill - (2 episodes, 1999-2000)

让·德·塞贡扎克 Jean de Segonzac - (2 episodes, 2001-2004)

Robert Shepard - (2 episodes, 2001-2003)

Robert Elfstrom - (2 episodes, 2002-2006)

Nicholas Blair - (2 episodes, 2003-2007)

Brian McDairmant - (2 episodes, 2003-2006)

Kyle Kibbe - (2 episodes, 2003)

Stephen Kazmierski - (2 episodes, 2007-2008)

Danny Eckler - (2 episodes, 2007)

Paul Sanderson - (2 episodes, 2007)

Kip Savoie - (2 episodes, 2007)

剪辑 Film Editing

Jon Neuburger - (10 episodes, 1999-2006)

Bruce Shaw - (8 episodes, 1991-2006)

David Espar - (8 episodes, 1992-2007)

Bill Lattanzi - (7 episodes, 1996-2005)

Peter Rhodes - (6 episodes, 1995-2003)

Ken Eluto - (5 episodes, 1988-2001)

Geof Bartz - (5 episodes, 1991-1998)

Sarah Holt - (5 episodes, 1992-2000)

Howard Sharp - (4 episodes, 1996-2005)

David Steward - (4 episodes, 1998-2006)

James Rutenbeck - (4 episodes, 1999-2008)

Lewis Erskine - (4 episodes, 2001-2007)

Randall MacLowry - (4 episodes, 2003-2006)

Sari Gilman - (4 episodes, 2005-2007)

Alexandru Moscu - (3 episodes, 1992-2002)

Bernice Schneider - (3 episodes, 1999-2004)

Li-Shin Yu - (3 episodes, 2002-2006)

George O'Donnell - (3 episodes, 2005-2008)

罗伯特·斯通 Robert Stone - (2 episodes, 1988-1990)

Catherine Shields - (2 episodes, 1991-2001)

Thomas Haneke - (2 episodes, 1991)

Joseph Tovares - (2 episodes, 1992-1999)

Daniel McCabe - (2 episodes, 1992)

Llewellyn Smith - (2 episodes, 1993-1994)

Susan Fanshel - (2 episodes, 1994-2003)

Jeanne Jordan - (2 episodes, 1995-1996)

William A. Anderson - (2 episodes, 1998-2004)

Alison Ellwood - (2 episodes, 1998-2004)

Jean-Philippe Boucicaut - (2 episodes, 2000-2004)

Leonard Feinstein - (2 episodes, 2000-2001)

Toby Shimin - (2 episodes, 2002-2003)

Kate Amend - (2 episodes, 2003-2005)

Deborah Peretz - (2 episodes, 2004-2007)

Niharika Desai - (2 episodes, 2005)

Michael Levine - (2 episodes, 2005)

Paul Taylor - (2 episodes, 2006-2007)

Ted Winterburn - (2 episodes, 2007)

原创音乐 Original Music

Michael Bacon - (25 episodes, 1991-2005)

Brian Keane - (22 episodes, 1991-2007)

Tom Phillips - (12 episodes, 1998-2007)

马克·阿德勒 Mark Adler - (8 episodes, 1998-2006)

Michael Whalen - (6 episodes, 1999-2006)

Joel Goodman - (5 episodes, 2003-2008)

Gary Lionelli - (5 episodes, 2004-2008)

John Kusiak - (4 episodes, 2003-2006)

Todd Boekelheide - (3 episodes, 1992-1999)

Sheldon Mirowitz - (3 episodes, 1994-2006)

Claudio Ragazzi - (3 episodes, 2000-2004)

Camara Kambon - (2 episodes, 1994-2004)

Richard Einhorn - (2 episodes, 1997-2007)

Tom Larson - (2 episodes, 1997-2002)

Edward Bilous - (2 episodes, 2004-2008)

Hubert Bittman - (2 episodes, 2006)

艺术指导 Production Designer

Katha Seidman - (5 episodes, 1999-2006)

Akeime Mitterlehner - (2 episodes, 2003-2005)

美术设计 Art Direction by

Katha Seidman - (11 episodes, 1999-2007)

Akeime Mitterlehner - (2 episodes, 2006)

服装设计 Costume Design by

Lydia Tanji - (2 episodes, 2003-2005)

Virginia Johnson - (2 episodes, 2006)

副导演/助理导演 Assistant Director

Steve Apicella - first assistant director (2 episodes, 1990-1994)

布景师 Set Decoration by

Arthur J. Kuhr - (3 episodes, 1997-2004)

选角导演 Casting

Elizabeth Hayden - (1 episode, 1997)

Jeffery Passero - (1 episode, 1997)

Deb Doyle - (1 episode, 2001)

Suzanne Jobson - (1 episode, 2001)

Susan Buchholz - (1 episode, 2002)

Nancy Doyle - (1 episode, 2003)

Lori Wyman - (1 episode, 2006)

Paul Fouquet - (1 episode, 2007)

Micah Hatch - (1 episode, 2007)

Jorina King - (1 episode, 2007)